Create an Account    |     Login

Team Wisconsin Girls Alumni

Since 2011 TW has placed 65+ skaters in Divison I and III college hockey programs with other skaters playing other sports as well.  TW has also placed over 95% of it's graduating Seniors in levels of Higher Education (Military, 2 Yr and 4 yr Colleges/Universities)  

Name  College Pos Hometown High School Team
2017 Graduates (Commitments)        
Amanda Sergent UW-Superior F Eagle River Northland Pines
Amber Heidenreich UW-Superior F Hayward Hayward
Emma Peterson UW-Eau Claire F Superior Superior
Morgan Zirbel UW-Eau Claire  D Ashwaubenon Bay Area Ice Bears
Jada Ward UW-Eau Claire D Madison Cap City Cougars
Taylor Treu UW-Eau Claire D Wausau Central WI Storm
Rebecca Binder Aurora University G Oshkosh Fond du Lac Warbirds
         
Name  College Pos Hometown High School Team
2016 Graduates (Commitments)        
Hannah Koniar Marian D Milwaukee Univ. School of Milw
Alex Grubbs UW Stevens Point D Spooner Hayward
Erin Connelly UW Eau Claire G Homestead Lakeshore Lightning
Ally Fox Marian F Hortonville Fox Cities Stars
         
Name College  Pos Hometown High School Team
2015 Graduates (Commitments)        
Jacyn Reeves Union College F Holmen Onalaska Co-op
Nicole Nerva UW-La Crosse (Club) D Tomahawk Tomahawk
Alexis Peterson Marian F Deforest Cap City Cougars
Courtney Wittig Marian F Howard Bay Area Ice Bears
Cali Sanborn UW Madison (Club) F Eagle River Northland Pines
Mandy Tomlinson UW Superior F Ogdensburg Waupaca Comets
Natalie West St Catherines (MN) F Appleton Appleton United
Erika Vallier St Catherines (MN) D Tomahawk Tomahawk
Sloan Sullivan Union College D Grafton  Univ. School of Milw
Jessica Malloy St Benedicts F Brookfield Univ. School of Milw
Rose Revolinski Trinity F Milwaukee Univ. School of Milw
Lauren Smith UW Stevens Point D Antigo Northern Edge 
Nicole Niemi Marian D Howard Bay Area Ice Bears
Maegan Sheehan Bowdoin (ME) D Middleton Middleton Metro Lynx
Kelly Knetter UW Stevens Point F Wausau Central WI Storm
Mackenzie Torpy St Thomas (MN) G Oregon MSO Icebergs
         
Name College Pos Hometown High School Team
2014 Graduates (Commitments)        
Rachel Dvorak Augsburg (MN) F Stoughton MSO Icebergs
Sydney Schneider UW- Eau Claire    F Cadott Menomonie/Chippewa Falls
Jessica Roach UW- Eau Claire    D St Germain Northland Pines
Kelsey Rafferty  Hamline (MN) F De Pere Bay Area Ice Bears
Kristin Pechacek St Catherines (MN) G Park Falls Chequemegon (Boys)
Wendy Roberts Bethel University F Grantsburg Burnett Blizzard
Theresa Knutson UConn F Onalaska Onalaska Co-op
Ellie Woodman Concordia College (WI) D Beloit Rock County Co-op
         
         
Name College Pos Hometown High School Team
2013 Graduates (Commitments)        
Kylie Gazzolo  St Norbert College F Wausau Cent WI Storm 
Paige Johnson  UW-River Falls D Spencer Marshfield
Jamie Ertl UW-Stevens Point F Menomonee Falls Brookfield Glacier
Lizzi Schieldt Hamline (MN)  F Stoughton Middleton Lynx
Camille Herzog Amherst (NY)  D Eau Claire Eau Claire Stars
Taylor Rudiger UW-Eau Claire F Menomonie  Menomonie/Chippewa Falls
Hannah Bird St Thomas (MN) F Hartland Arrowhead
Rian Lennon Marian D Neenah Fox Cities Stars
Laine Tomesch Concordia University (WI) F Bayside University School Milwaukee
Kassie Lien St. Mary's (MN) F Grantsburg Burnett Blizzards
Sam O'Brien Augburg (MN)  F St. Croix Falls Burnett Blizzards
         
Name  College Pos Hometown High School Team
2012 Graduates        
Jayda Hoerres Concordia College (WI) D Melrose Onalaska Hilltoppers
Emily Lester UW-Stevens Point F Eau Claire  ECA Stars
Katelin Polakoski Bethel University (MN) D Fond du Lac  Fond du lac Warbirds
Shauna Bollinger  UW-Stevens Point F Menomonie  Chip/Men Cardinals
Myranda Hayes St Norbert College D Mosinee Cent WI Storm
Lauren Roethlisberger St Norbert College F Ashwaubenon Bay Area Ice Bears
Anna Westmark Concordia College (MN) F Appleton Appleton United
Kelly Ahlgren St Scholastica (MN) D Hayward Hayward/Spooner
Katherine Nejedlo UW-Stevens Point F Fond du Lac  Fond du lac Warbirds
Ivy Smith  St Cloud State Univ.  D Rice Lake Rice Lake (Boys)
Hailey Rock UW-Stevens Point F Hammond St Croix Valley Fusion
         
Name College Pos Hometown High School Team
2011 Gradutes        
Emily Heckendorf Concordia College (WI) D Merrill Merrill (Boys) 
Tara Frey St Benedicts (MN) F River Falls  St Croix Valley Fusion
Alice Cranston UW- River Falls River Falls  St Croix Valley Fusion
Alyssa Ahlgren UW-Eau Claire  Hayward Hayward /Spooner 
Josie Johnson UW-Stevens Point  Sun Prairie Cap City Cougars
Hillary Drake UW-Stevens Point  G Mosinee Cent WI Storm
Morgan Pearson UW-Stevens Point    F Wausau Cent WI Storm
Janna Bielke-Skoug UW-Stevens Point G Madison Cap City Cougars
         
Name College Pos Hometown High School Team
Previous TW Program        
Maxine Blohowiak Concordia College (WI) D/F Howard-Suamico Bay Area Ice Bears
Sophie Schieldt Marian University D/F Stoughton Stoughton 


 

We are a proud member of the Wisconsin Amateur Hockey Assocition and USA Hockey